During the tour, visit the three most important museum of Tbilisi: cultural and archaeological museum, the National Gallery and at the end of the day Mtatsminda Park. A professional guide will tell and show a lot of interest.
Meeting at freedom square.
11:00 - 12:30
We visit The Gold Museum Foundation named after Sh Amiranashvili. There are mainly represented masterpieces of medieval Christian culture - forged and painted murals, various ecclesiastical items and a huge collection of other cultural things. If the group will be more people then 10, the museum will include groups of 10, one by one.
13:00 - 14:30
We visit (archaeological) Museum named after S. Janashia. In this museum are mainly represented the pre-Christian and medieval artifacts, also we will visit in the same building Museum of Soviet Occupation.
15:00 - 16:00
National Gallery of E. Shevardnadze have two collections - the constant and changing. The permanent collections are mainly the work of three artists and a sculptor - Nico Firosmani, Lado Gudiashvili, David Kakabadze and Jacob Nikoladze. In a changing collection constantly there is a change of expositions and on this basis, you will find a nice examination of art.
16:30 - 18:30
The day ending in Mtatsminda Park. We will go up to park by funicular. With the park reveals a view of the entire city and with the cloudless weather even can see the mountains of the Caucasus. There are many restaurants and cafes. We will have enough time for lunch.
18:30 - 19:00
Returning to freedom square.